1 | 1 | | 1 |
[…] ---|
108 | 108 | | both completed and cancelled trips, agreements with or policies covering such 103 |
---|
109 | 109 | | workers, contact information of such workers, information relating to the setting 104 |
---|
110 | 110 | | of fees paid by food service establishments and consumers, and any other 105 |
---|
111 | 111 | | information deemed relevant by the Deputy Mayor.” 106 5 |
---|
112 | 112 | | |
---|
113 | 113 | | Sec. 6 The Minimum Wage Act Revision Act of 1992, effective March 25, 1993 (D.C. 107 |
---|
114 | 114 | | Law 9–248; D.C. Official Code § 32–1003): 108 |
---|
115 | 115 | | (a) Section (f)(5), (f)(6), (f)(7) and (f)(8) are repealed. 109 |
---|
116 | 116 | | (b) New subsections (f)(9) and (f)(10) added to be read as follows : 110 |
---|
117 | 117 | | “(f)(10) Except as provided in subsections (h) and (i) of this section, as of July 1, 2025, 111 |
---|
118 | 118 | | the tipped minimum wage shall be not less than the minimum wage as set by subtitle (a) of this 112 |
---|
119 | 119 | | title, with tips on top. 113 |
---|
120 | 120 | | “(f)(10) “Commencing October 1, 2023, there shall be a public education campaign to 114 |
---|