(1) Paragraph (13B)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “30-day registration 38 identification card” and inserting the phrase "registration identification card valid for periods 39 established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 days and no longer than one 40 year in length” in its place. 41 (2) Paragraph (20C)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 42 guardian who is or has been incarcerated” and inserting the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 43 guardian, or a grandparent or a sibling who is or has been arrested, convicted, or incarcerated”. 44 (b) Section 6(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)) is amended as follows: 45 (1) Paragraph (4) is amended as follows: 46 (A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “30 days” and 47 inserting the phrase "periods established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 48 days and no longer than one year in length”. 49 (B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "30-day”. 50 (2) Paragraph (5)(C) is amended by striking the phrase "3 years.” and inserting the 51 phrase “3 years, except for temporary non-resident registration identification cards that are valid 52 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 3 for periods