7 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
88 | | - | “(k)(1) The ABC Board shall be authorized to issue a one-year conditional license for a |
---|
89 | | - | cultivation center, retailer, internet retailer, manufacturer, courier, or testing laboratory that does |
---|
90 | | - | not currently have a proposed location.”. ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
| 45 | + | Sec. 2. The Legalization of Marijuana for Medical Treatment Initiative of 1999, effective 34 |
---|
| 46 | + | February 25, 2010 (D.C. Law 13-315; D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.01 et seq.), is amended as 35 |
---|
| 47 | + | follows: 36 |
---|
| 48 | + | (a) Section 2 (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.01) is amended as follows: 37 |
---|
| 49 | + | (1) Paragraph (13B)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “30-day registration 38 |
---|
| 50 | + | identification card” and inserting the phrase "registration identification card valid for periods 39 |
---|
| 51 | + | established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 days and no longer than one 40 |
---|
| 52 | + | year in length” in its place. 41 |
---|
| 53 | + | (2) Paragraph (20C)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 42 |
---|
| 54 | + | guardian who is or has been incarcerated” and inserting the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 43 |
---|