7 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
52 | | - | established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 days and no longer than one |
---|
53 | | - | year in length” in its place. |
---|
54 | | - | (2) Paragraph (20C)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “or has a non- |
---|
55 | | - | parent legal guardian who is or has been incarcerated” and inserting the phrase “or has a non- |
---|
56 | | - | parent legal guardian, or a grandparent or a sibling who is or has been arrested, convicted, or |
---|
57 | | - | incarcerated”. |
---|
58 | | - | (b) Section 6(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)) is amended as follows: |
---|
59 | | - | (1) Paragraph (4) is amended as follows: |
---|
60 | | - | (A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “30 days” |
---|
61 | | - | and inserting the phrase "periods established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are |
---|
62 | | - | between 3 days and no longer than one year in length”. |
---|
63 | | - | (B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "30-day”. |
---|
64 | | - | (2) Paragraph (5)(C) is amended by striking the phrase "3 years.” and |
---|
65 | | - | inserting the phrase “3 years, except for temporary non-resident registration identification cards |
---|