7 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
| 51 | + | established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 days and no longer than one 40 |
---|
| 52 | + | year in length” in its place. 41 |
---|
| 53 | + | (2) Paragraph (20C)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 42 |
---|
| 54 | + | guardian who is or has been incarcerated” and inserting the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 43 |
---|
| 55 | + | guardian, or a grandparent or a sibling who is or has been arrested, convicted, or incarcerated”. 44 |
---|
| 56 | + | (b) Section 6(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)) is amended as follows: 45 |
---|
| 57 | + | (1) Paragraph (4) is amended as follows: 46 |
---|
| 58 | + | (A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “30 days” and 47 |
---|
| 59 | + | inserting the phrase "periods established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 48 |
---|
| 60 | + | days and no longer than one year in length”. 49 |
---|
| 61 | + | (B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "30-day”. 50 |
---|
| 62 | + | (2) Paragraph (5)(C) is amended by striking the phrase "3 years.” and inserting the 51 |
---|