each affects the welfare of the vulnerable youth, the decisive consideration in regard 87 to this factor being the physical, mental, and emotional needs of the vulnerable youth; 88 “(3) Access to stability, safety, supports or services to remedy the impacts of prior 89 abuse, abandonment, neglect, or a similar basis under District law; 90 “(4) The quality of the interaction and interrelationship of the vulnerable youth with 91 his or her parents, siblings, relatives, and caretakers, including the proposed guardian; and 92 “(5) The vulnerable youth’s opinion of their own best interest. 93 “§ 16-2399.03. Parties. 94 “Parties to a guardianship proceeding shall be the vulnerable youth, the proposed guardian, 95 and the vulnerable youth’s parents. The court may, at its discretion, on its own motion, or in 96 response to a motion for joinder or intervention, join additional parties to a guardianship 97 proceeding. 98 “§ 16-2399.04 Timing and notice. 99 “(a) When a petition for guardianship is filed, the court shall promptly set a time for an 100 adjudicatory hearing, as soon as administratively possible, shall cause notice thereof to be given 101 to all parties and their attorneys. 102 “(b)