If the court does not find that sufficient grounds exist to create, modify, or 128 terminate a guardianship order, the petition may be dismissed. 129 “§ 16-2399.07. Order appointing a guardian of a vulnerable youth. 130 “(a) After consideration of all the relevant, material, and competent evidence, the court 131 shall issue an order establishing a guardianship if the court finds that the guardianship is in the 132 vulnerable youth’s best interests. 133 6 “(b) After the guardianship is established, upon request by the proposed guardian or the 134 vulnerable youth, the court shall, if the court finds that the allegations in the petition pursuant to 135 §16-2399.02(a) are supported by a preponderance of