That it is not in the best interest of the vulnerable youth to be returned to the 145 vulnerable youth or vulnerable youth’s parents’ country of nationality or last habitual residence. 146 “(c) The court may, upon motion of a party, modify or terminate a guardianship order when 147 the modification or termination of the guardianship order is in the vulnerable youth’s best 148 interests. 149 “(d) The entry of a guardianship order under this subchapter shall not impinge on the 150 vulnerable youth’s fundamental rights to make their own medical, educational, financial, or other 151 such decisions. 152 “(e) A guardianship order entered under this subchapter shall automatically terminate when 153 the youth reaches age 21. 154 “§ 16-2399.08 Effect of guardianship order 155 “(a) Unless the court specifies other rights and responsibilities, the guardian shall have 156 the following rights and responsibilities concerning the vulnerable youth: 157 7 “(1) The guardian shall ensure that the legal rights of the vulnerable youth are not 158 violated; 159 “(2) The guardian shall provide care and support to the vulnerable youth to 160 promote the youth's stability and wellness; and 161 “(3) The guardianship will promote the physical, mental, and emotional health of 162 the vulnerable youth. 163 “(b) The guardian is not liable to