9 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
211 | | - | |
---|
212 | | - | |
---|
213 | | - | |
---|
214 | | - | |
---|
215 | | - | |
---|
216 | | - | |
---|
217 | | - | |
---|
218 | | - | |
---|
219 | | - | |
---|
220 | | - | |
---|
221 | | - | |
---|
222 | | - | |
---|
223 | | - | ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
| 120 | + | “(4) The quality of the interaction and interrelationship of the vulnerable youth with 84 |
---|
| 121 | + | his or her parents, siblings, relatives, and caretakers, including the proposed guardian; and 85 |
---|
| 122 | + | “(5) The vulnerable youth’s opinion of their own best interest. 86 |
---|
| 123 | + | “§ 16-2399.03. Parties. 87 |
---|
| 124 | + | “Parties to a guardianship proceeding shall be the vulnerable youth, the proposed guardian, 88 |
---|
| 125 | + | and the vulnerable youth’s parents. The court may, at its discretion, on its own motion, or in 89 |
---|
| 126 | + | response to a motion for joinder or intervention, join additional parties to a guardianship 90 |
---|
| 127 | + | proceeding. 91 |
---|
| 128 | + | “§ 16-2399.04 Timing and notice. 92 |
---|
| 129 | + | “(a) When a petition for guardianship is filed, the court shall promptly set a time for an 93 |
---|