Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 868 | - | be either a physician with knowledge and experience in the practice of respiratory care or a | |
869 | - | respiratory care practitioner, licensed in the District, and one shall be a consumer member.”. | |
870 | - | (q) Section 216 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.16) is amended by adding a new subsection | |
871 | - | (f) to read as follows: | |
872 | - | “(f) The Board shall be dissolved on the day the Board of Integrative Healthcare | |
873 | - | commences operation pursuant to section 224(f).”. | |
874 | - | (r) Section 217 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.17) is repealed. | |
875 | - | (s) Section 218 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.18) is amended by adding a new subsection | |
876 | - | (i) to read as follows: | |
877 | - | “(i) The Board shall be dissolved on the day the Board of Rehabilitative Therapies | |
878 | - | commences operation pursuant to section 223(e).”. | |
879 | - | (t) New sections 223 and 224 are added to read as follows: | |
880 | - | “Sec. 223. Board of Rehabilitative Therapies. | |
881 | - | “(a) There is established a Board of Rehabilitative Therapies to consist of 11 members | |