Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 958 | - | pursuant to this act or any unlicensed activity;”. | |
959 | - | (2) Paragraph (12) is amended by striking the phrase “, except the Mayor may | |
960 | - | provide for the issuance of temporary licenses to applicants for licensure to practice social work | |
961 | - | and marriage and family therapy for a period not to exceed 1 year, and to applicants for licensure | |
962 | - | to practice as anesthesiologist assistants for a period not to exceed 2 years;” and inserting a | |
963 | - | semicolon in its place. | |
964 | - | (v) Section 401(b)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 3-1204.01(b)(2)) is amended by striking the | |
965 | - | phrase “the trauma technologist member initially appointed to the Advisory Committee on | |
966 | - | Trauma Technologists,” and inserting the phrase “the trauma technologist member initially | |
967 | - | appointed to the Advisory Committee on Trauma Technologists, the athletic trainers initially | |
968 | - | appointed to the Advisory Committee on Athletic Trainers, the certified professional midwives | |
969 | - | and the doula initially appointed to the Advisory Committee on Maternal Care Professionals, the | |
970 | - | practitioners of medical radiation technology initially appointed to the Advisory Committee on | |
971 | - | Medical Radiation Technologists,” in its place. | |
972 | - | (w) Section 404(b) (D.C. Official Code § 3-1204.04(b)) is amended to read as follows: | |
973 | - | “(b) The failure of a member of a board or advisory committee to attend at least 1/2 of the | |