Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 1027 | 610 | ||
1028 | 611 | ||
1029 | 612 | ||
1030 | 613 | ||
1031 | 614 | 24 | |
1032 | 615 | ||
1033 | - | “(6) Registration or certification under section 907 or rules promulgated by the | |
1034 | - | Mayor is required for any person to engage in the role or function of nursing assistive personnel. | |
1035 | - | “(7) Approval by the Board of Nursing is required to operate nursing education | |
1036 | - | programs and training programs for nursing assistive personnel in the District.”. | |
1037 | - | (cc) Section 502(a) (D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.02(a)) is amended as follows: | |
1038 | - | (1) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: | |
1039 | - | “(2) To an individual employed by the federal government, while he or she is | |
1040 | - | acting in the official discharge of the duties of employment in the District;”. | |
1041 | - | (2) Paragraph (3) is amended to read as follows: | |
1042 | - | “(3) To an individual, licensed, registered, or certified to practice a health | |
1043 | - | occupation in a state, who is providing care to an individual, an animal, or a group (“client or | |