Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 1579 | - | (2) Subsection (b)(4) is amended as follows: | |
1580 | - | (A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “Advisory | |
1581 | - | Committee on Naturopathic Medicine, Board of Medicine,” and inserting the phrase “Board of | |
1582 | - | Integrative Healthcare” in its place. | |
1583 | - | (B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase “Advisory | |
1584 | - | Committee on Naturopathic Medicine;” and inserting the phrase “Board of Integrative | |
1585 | - | Healthcare;” in its place. | |
1586 | - | (ddd) Section 701 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1207.01) is amended as follows: | |
1587 | - | (1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows: | |
1588 | - | (A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “a dietitian | |
1589 | - | shall:” and inserting the phrase “a person may qualify for a dietitian license under this section | |
1590 | - | by:” in its place. | |
1591 | - | (B) Paragraphs (1) and (2) are amended to read as follows: | |
1592 | - | “(1) Being credentialed in good standing by the Commission on Dietetic | |