Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 1618 | - | rule, the person:”. | |
1619 | - | (B) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the word “Hold” and inserting | |
1620 | - | the word “Holds” in its place. | |
1621 | - | (C) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: | |
1622 | - | “(2) Has successfully completed the Certification Examination for Nutrition | |
1623 | - | Specialists offered by the Board for Certification of Nutrition Specialists or another examination | |
1624 | - | designated by the Mayor through rules.”. | |
1625 | - | (eee) Section 710 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1207.10) is amended to read as follows: | |
1626 | - | “Sec. 710. Qualifications for licensure. | |
1627 | - | “(a) The Board of Professional Counseling shall license as a professional counselor a | |
1628 | - | person who, in addition to meeting the requirements of Title V and any requirements the Mayor | |
1629 | - | may establish by rule, has satisfactorily passed the national examination adopted by the Board, | |
1630 | - | possesses a master’s degree in counseling or a related subject from an accredited college or | |
1631 | - | university consisting of at least 60 hours of postgraduate education, and has completed 2 years of | |
1632 | - | supervised counseling experience. | |
1633 | - | “(b) The Board of Professional Counseling shall license as a graduate professional | |
1634 | - | counselor a person who, in addition to meeting the requirements of Title V and any requirements | |