Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 784 | - | (4) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase “and only pursuant to a | |
785 | - | written protocol and valid prescription or standing order of a physician.” and inserting a period in | |
786 | - | its place. | |
787 | - | (5) Subsections (g) and (i) through (m) are repealed. | |
788 | - | ||
789 | - | (l) Section 209 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.09)) is amended by adding a new subsection | |
790 | - | (f) to read as follows: | |
791 | - | “(f) The Board shall be dissolved on the day the Board of Rehabilitative Therapies | |
792 | - | commences operation pursuant to section 223(e).”. | |
793 | - | (m) Section 211 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.11) is amended as follows: | |
794 | - | (1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase “; | |
795 | - | except that, from the effective date of the Health Occupations Revision General Amendment Act | |
796 | - | of 2024, passed on 2nd reading on May 7, 2024 (Enrolled version of Bill 25-545) (“2024 Act”), | |
797 | - | the Board shall consist of 6 members.” in its place. | |
798 | - | (2) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: | |
799 | - | “(b) The Board shall regulate the practice of psychology, the practice by psychology | |