Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 1086 | + | pursuant to this act or any unlicensed activity;”. 833 | |
1087 | + | (2) Paragraph (12) is amended by striking the phrase “, except the Mayor may 834 | |
1088 | + | provide for the issuance of temporary licenses to applicants for licensure to practice social work 835 | |
1089 | + | and marriage and family therapy for a period not to exceed 1 year, and to applicants for licensure 836 | |
1090 | + | to practice as anesthesiologist assistants for a period not to exceed 2 years;” and inserting a 837 | |
1091 | + | semicolon in its place. 838 | |
1092 | + | (v) Section 401(b)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 3-1204.01(b)(2)) is amended by striking the 839 | |
1093 | + | phrase “the trauma technologist member initially appointed to the Advisory Committee on 840 | |
1094 | + | Trauma Technologists,” and inserting the phrase “the trauma technologist member initially 841 | |
1095 | + | appointed to the Advisory Committee on Trauma Technologists, the athletic trainers initially 842 | |