Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 1789 | + | Committee on Naturopathic Medicine, Board of Medicine,” and inserting the phrase “Board of 1374 | |
1790 | + | Integrative Healthcare,” in its place. 1375 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL | |
1791 | + | ||
1792 | + | ||
1793 | + | ||
1794 | + | ||
1795 | + | 70 | |
1796 | + | ||
1797 | + | (B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase “Advisory 1376 | |
1798 | + | Committee on Naturopathic Medicine;” and inserting the phrase “Board of Integrative 1377 | |
1799 | + | Healthcare;” in its place. 1378 | |
1800 | + | (ddd) Section 701 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1207.01) is amended as follows: 1379 | |
1801 | + | (1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows: 1380 | |
1802 | + | (A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “a dietitian 1381 | |
1803 | + | shall:” and inserting the phrase “a person may qualify for a dietitian license under this section 1382 | |
1804 | + | by:” in its place. 1383 | |
1805 | + | (B) Paragraphs (1) and (2) are amended to read as follows: 1384 | |
1806 | + | “(1) Being credentialed in good standing by the Commission on Dietetic 1385 | |