Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 1052 | - | clinic in the District; provided, that the individual engages in the provision of care, consultation, | |
1053 | - | demonstration, or clinic in affiliation with a comparable health professional licensed, registered, | |
1054 | - | or certified pursuant to this act;”. | |
1055 | - | (3) Paragraph (3A) is amended by striking the phrase “retained to testify as an | |
1056 | - | expert witness” and inserting the phrase “retained to assess or evaluate a subject and to testify as | |
1057 | - | an expert witness” in its place. | |
1058 | - | (dd) Section 503 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.03) is amended as follows: | |
1059 | - | (1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows: | |
1060 | - | (A) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase “age;” and inserting | |
1061 | - | the phrase “age; except that individuals applying for certification as nursing assistive personnel | |
1062 | - | shall be at least 16 years of age;” in its place. | |
1063 | - | (B) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the phrase “and Titles VI, VII, | |
1064 | - | VIII and VIII-A” and inserting the phrase “and Titles VI, VII, VIII, VIII-A, VIII-B, VIII-C, | |
1065 | - | VIII-D, VIII-E, VIII-F, or VIII-G” in its place. | |