Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 714 | 429 | ||
715 | 430 | ||
716 | 431 | ||
717 | 432 | ||
718 | 433 | 17 | |
719 | 434 | ||
720 | - | (v) Subparagraph (I) is amended by striking the period at the end | |
721 | - | and inserting the phrase “; and” in its place. | |
722 | - | (vi) A new subparagraph (J) is added to read as follows: | |
723 | - | “(J) The practice of medical radiation technology in accordance with | |
724 | - | guidelines approved by the Advisory Committee on Medical Radiation Technologists.”. | |
725 | - | (3) Subsection (a-2) is repealed. | |
726 | - | (g) Section 204 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.04) is amended as follows: | |
727 | - | (1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase “; | |
728 | - | except that, from the effective date of the Health Occupations Revision General Amendment Act | |
729 | - | of 2024, passed on 2nd reading on May 7, 2024 (Enrolled version of Bill 25-545) (“2024 Act”), | |
730 | - | the Board shall consist of 13 members.” in its place. | |
731 | - | (2) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: | |
732 | - | (A) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows: | |