Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 1194 | + | demonstration, or clinic in affiliation with a comparable health professional licensed, registered, 917 | |
1195 | + | or certified pursuant to this act;”. 918 | |
1196 | + | (3) Paragraph (3A) is amended by striking the phrase “retained to testify as an 919 | |
1197 | + | expert witness” and inserting the phrase “retained to assess or evaluate a subject and to testify as 920 | |
1198 | + | an expert witness” in its place. 921 | |
1199 | + | (dd) Section 503 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.03) is amended as follows: 922 | |
1200 | + | (1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows: 923 | |
1201 | + | (A) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase “age;” and inserting 924 | |
1202 | + | the phrase “age; except that individuals applying for certification as nursing assistive personnel 925 | |
1203 | + | shall be at least 16 years of age;” in its place. 926 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL | |
2049 | 1204 | ||
2050 | 1205 | ||
2051 | 1206 | ||
2052 | 1207 | ||
2053 | 1208 | 47 | |
2054 | 1209 | ||
2055 | - | “(1) A physician licensed in the District whose practice consists mostly of the | |