District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 252- “(x)(1) A dispensary registration applicant that submitted a medical cannabis facility
253-registration to the ABC Board between November 29, 2021, and March 28, 2022, and received
254-150 points or more shall be considered for a retailer registration no earlier than 180 days after
255-March 22, 2023. An applicant shall be allowed to change the location of the retailer facility on
256-its application by May 1, 2025, without negatively affecting the status of the application. ENROLLED ORIGINAL
140+ (6) Paragraph (18) is repealed. 103
141+ (c) Section 7 (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.06) is amended as follows: 104
142+ (1) A new subsection (b-1) is added to read as follows: 105
143+ “(b-1) An applicant that filed a medical cannabis retailer or internet retailer 106
144+license application with ABCA on July 1, 2024 shall be eligible to have its application 107
145+considered by the ABC Board.”. 108
146+ (2) A new subsection (c-1) is added to read as follows: 109
147+ “(c-1) It shall be a violation of this act for any unlicensed or licensed cultivation 110