District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 166-phrase “ cultivation centers and retailers, and applicants who scored 150 points or more during ENROLLED ORIGINAL
90+ “(19A) “Recreation center” means a Department of Parks and Recreation public 65
91+facility. 66
92+ (7) Paragraph (20C)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “or has a non-parent 67
93+legal guardian who is or has been incarcerated” and inserting the phrase “or has a non-parent 68
94+legal guardian, a grandparent, or a sibling who is or has been arrested, convicted, or 69
95+incarcerated” in its place. 70
96+ (b) Section 6(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)) is amended as follows: 71
97+ (1) Paragraph (4) is amended as follows: 72
98+ (A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “30 days” and 73
99+inserting the phrase “periods established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 74
100+days and no longer than one year in length” in its place. 75
101+ (B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase “30-day 76
102+temporary non-resident ” and inserting the phrase “temporary non-resident” in its place. 77
103+ (2) Paragraph (5)(C) is amended by striking the phrase “3 years.” and inserting 78