38 | | - | Law 24-332; D.C. Official Code § 7- 1675.01), that remains unpaid more than 30 days after it |
[…] ---|
| 404 | + | “(1) The prices of cannabis or cannabis product in any window of the 307 |
---|
| 405 | + | establishment; 308 |
---|
| 406 | + | “(2) Cannabis or a cannabis product on the exterior of any window or on the 309 |
---|
| 407 | + | exterior or interior of any door; or 310 |
---|
| 408 | + | “(3) Cannabis or a cannabis product on the exterior or visible from the exterior 311 |
---|
| 409 | + | of the unlicensed establishment or elsewhere in the District.”. 312 |
---|
| 410 | + | (f) Section 7f (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.06f) is amended by adding a new subsection 313 |
---|
| 411 | + | (b-1) to read as follows: 314 |
---|
| 412 | + | “(b-1) No holder of a retailer and safe use treatment facility endorsement located within 315 |
---|
| 413 | + | 400 feet of a day care center may obtain a summer garden endorsement pursuant to this section.”. 316 |
---|
| 414 | + | (g) New sections 7g, 7h, 7i and 7j are added to read as follows: 317 |
---|
| 415 | + | “Sec. 7g. Standing to file protest against a retailer license. 318 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL |
---|