District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 130-cannabis products are sold, exchanged as part of a commercial transaction, delivered, or
131-permitted to be consumed in violation of this title, the cannabis product and any other property
132-designed for use in connection with the unlawful manufacture for sale, keeping for sale, selling,
133-or consumption may be seized and shall be subject to such disposition as the court may make
134-thereof. ENROLLED ORIGINAL
67+Amendment Act of 2024, passed on emergency basis on January 9, 2024 (Enrolled version of 51
68+Bill 25-XXX).”. 52
69+ (c) Section 7b (D.C. Official Code § 7–1671.06b) is amended by adding a new subsection 53
70+(e) to read as follows: 54
71+ “(e) An unlicensed establishment shall not display signage or imagery advertising 55
72+relating to: 56
73+ “(1) The prices of cannabis or cannabis product in the window; 57
74+ “(2) Cannabis or a cannabis product on the exterior of any window or on the 58
75+exterior or interior of any door; or 59
76+ “(3) Cannabis or a cannabis product on the exterior or visible from the exterior of 60
77+the unlicensed establishment or elsewhere in the District.”. 61