8 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
35 | | - | “(13B) “Person” means any individual, firm, partnership, joint venture, general |
---|
36 | | - | partner of a partnership, limited liability company, registered limited liability partnership, foreign |
---|
37 | | - | limited liability partnership, association, corporation, unincorporated business, company, |
---|
38 | | - | syndicate, estate, trust, business trust, trustee, trustee in bankruptcy, receiver, executor, |
---|
39 | | - | administrator, assignee, fiduciary, or entity of any kind.” |
---|
40 | | - | (b) Section 2363 (D.C. Official Code § 2-218.63) is amended as follows: |
---|
41 | | - | (1) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase “, in accordance with |
---|
42 | | - | procedure set forth in subsection (e) of this section,”. |
---|
43 | | - | (2) Subsection (e) is amended as follows: |
---|
44 | | - | (A) Paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) are amended to read as follows: ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
| 8 | + | A BILL 1 |
---|
| 9 | + | 25-769 2 |
---|
| 10 | + | IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA 3 |
---|