7 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
30 | | - | and inserting the phrase “Stabilization and Reform Board” in its place. |
---|
31 | | - | (2) Paragraph (12) is repealed. |
---|
32 | | - | (3) A new paragraph (17A) is added to read as follows: |
---|
33 | | - | “(17A) “Dwelling unit” means any room or group of rooms located within a |
---|
34 | | - | residential or mixed-use building and forming a single unit that is used or intended to be used for |
---|
35 | | - | living, sleeping, and the preparation and eating of meals.”. |
---|
36 | | - | (b) Section 10(h) (D.C. Official Code § 6-209(h)) is amended as follows: |
---|
37 | | - | (1) Strike the phrase “or Commissioner of the Authority” and insert the phrase |
---|
38 | | - | “member of the Board, or member of the former Board of Commissioners” in its place. |
---|
39 | | - | (2) Strike the phrase “a Commissioner” and insert the phrase “a member of the |
---|
40 | | - | Board, member of the former Board of Commissioners,” in its place. |
---|
41 | | - | (c) New sections 11a, 11b, and 11c are added to read as follows: |
---|