1 | 1 | | _____________________________ |
[…] ---|
588 | 588 | | General under § 28-3910, any confidentiality agreement or protective order agreed to by the 570 |
---|
589 | 589 | | Attorney General or otherwise entered into or enforced by a court shall permit the Attorney 571 |
---|
590 | 590 | | General to share documents designated as confidential with any law enforcement agency, 572 |
---|
591 | 591 | | provided that the law enforcement agency agrees to abide by the confidentiality restrictions in 573 |
---|
592 | 592 | | the confidentiality agreement or protective order.”. 574 |
---|
593 | 593 | | (h) Section 28-3910 is amended to read as follows: 575 |
---|
594 | 594 | | “(a)(1) In the course of an investigation to determine whether to seek relief under section 576 |
---|
595 | 595 | | 28-3909, the Attorney General for the District of Columbia may: 577 |
---|
596 | 596 | | “(A) Subpoena witnesses; 578 |
---|
597 | 597 | | “(B) Administer oaths; 579 |
---|
598 | 598 | | “(C) Examine an individual under oath; 580 |
---|
599 | 599 | | “(D) Require sworn answers in writing to written interrogatories; and 581 |
---|