is arrested or formally charged with a crime that would disqualify such person from having a license until final disposition of the case. 22 The Department is also required to suspend a license or the processing of an application for a license if the licensee or applicant is issued an injunction that restrains the licensee or applicant from committing acts of domestic violence or acts of repeat violence. 23 Once obtained, the licensee must carry the license with valid identification at all times when the licensee is in actual possession of a concealed weapon or firearm. 24 According to s. 790.06(12)(a), F.S, the license, however, “does not authorize any person to carry a concealed weapon or firearm into:” Any place of nuisance; 25 Any police, sheriff, or highway patrol station; Any detention facility, prison, or jail; Any courthouse; Any courtroom; 26 Any polling place; Any meeting of the governing body of a county, public school district, municipality, or special district; Any meeting of the