Florida Rule of General Practice and Judicial Administration 2.420(c)(7), however, provides that records made confidential by Florida law shall be confidential, with the burden of having such documents treated as confidential within a court file upon the filing party. Additionally, the judicial branch may adopt the public records exemptions passed by the Legislature. V. Fiscal Impact Statement: A. Tax/Fee Issues: None. B. Private Sector Impact: None. C. Government Sector Impact: None. VI. Technical Deficiencies: None. VII. Related Issues: Proposed s. 119.0714, F.S., states, that the proposed exception applies to “the payee of a structured settlement as defined in s. 626.99296(2).”