Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §111, available at: U.S. Trustee Program | List of Credit Counseling Agencies Approved Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 111 | United States Department of Justice (last visited February 5, 2024). 8 The CFPB, What is Credit Counseling, Aug. 2, 2023, available at: What is credit counseling? | Consumer Financial Protection Bureau (consumerfinance.gov) (last visited February 5, 2024). 9 Id. 10 Experian, How Much Can a Debt Management Plan Save You?, Apr. 3, 2023, available at: Can a Debt Management Plan (DMP) Save You Money? - Experian (last visited February 5, 2024). 11 15 U.S.C. s. 6106 defines “telemarketing” as “a plan, program, or campaign which is conducted to induce purchases of goods or services, or a charitable contribution, donation, or gift of money or any other thing of value, by use of one or more telephones and which involves more than one interstate telephone call. The term does not include the solicitation of sales through the mailing of a catalog.” 12 15 U.S.C. s. 6102(a)(3). 13 15 U.S.C. s. 6103(a).