F.S. 23 Section 817.801(5), F.S., defines “person” as “any individual, corporation, partnership, trust, association, or other legal entity.” 24 “Consumer reporting agency” means “any person which, for monetary fees, dues, or on a cooperative nonprofit basis, regularly engages in whole or in part in the practice of assembling or evaluating consumer credit information or other information on consumers for the purpose of furnishing consumer reports to third parties, and which uses any means or facility of interstate commerce for the purpose of preparing or furnishing consumer reports.” 15 U.S.C. s. 1681a(f). 25 Section 817.801(3), F.S., defines creditor contribution as “any sum that a creditor agrees to contribute to a credit counseling agency, whether directly or by setoff against amounts otherwise payable to the creditor on behalf of debtors.” 26 Section 817.802(1), F.S. Florida law does not prohibit any person who is providing debt management or credit counseling services from imposing upon and receiving from a debtor a reasonable and separate charge or fee for insufficient funds transactions.