shall be made available for inspection.413 (3) Where there exists a citizen review board for the jurisdiction of such law enforcement414 agency, the investigating law enforcement agency shall provide a copy of such findings415 to the citizen review board. 416 35-11-15.417 The basic training course provided for under Code Section 35-8-9 and all other training and418 certification requirements under Chapter 8 of Title 35, the 'Georgia Peace Officer Standards419 and Training Act,' shall include instruction on ethical policing."420 23 LC 48 0644 H. B. 112 - 18 - PART III 421 SECTION 3-1.422 Article 2 of Chapter 21of Title 50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to state423 tort claims, is amended by revising paragraph (7) of Code Section 50-21-24, relating to424 exceptions to state liability, as follows:425 "(7) Assault, battery, false imprisonment, false arrest, malicious prosecution, abuse of 426 process, libel Libel, slander, or interference with contractual rights;"427 SECTION 3-2.428 Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 50-21-25, relating429 to immunity of state officers or employees for acts within scope of official duties or430 employment, officer or employee not named in action against state, and settlement or431