H. B. 876 - 31 - 24 LC 55 0142 SECTION 1-32. 793 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 7-1-1015, relating to rules relative to794 escrow accounts, as follows:795 "7-1-1015.796 The department may promulgate rules with respect to the placement in escrow accounts by797 any person required to be licensed or registered by this article of any money, fund, deposit,798 check, or draft entrusted to it by any persons dealing with it as a residential mortgage loan799 originator, mortgage broker, mortgage lender, or servicer."800 SECTION 1-33.801 Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-1016, relating to regulations relative to802 advertising, by revising paragraph (2) as follows:803 "(2) All advertisements, including websites, disseminated by a licensee or a registrant in804 this state by any means shall contain the name, which shall conform to a name on record805 with the department, and unique identifier, which shall clearly indicate that the number806 was issued by the Nationwide Multistate Licensing System and Registry, of the licensee807 or registrant."808 SECTION 1-34.809 Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-1017, relating to suspension or revocation810 of licenses, registrations, or mortgage broker education approval, notice, judicial review, and811 effect on preexisting contract, by revising paragraph