business address, and 663 telephone, facsimile designated email address, and unique identifier of a licensee or664 registrant;665 (2) For mortgage brokers and mortgage lenders, the names and titles of the principal666 officers;667 (3) For mortgage brokers and mortgage lenders, the name of the owner or owners668 thereof;669 (4) For mortgage brokers and mortgage lenders, the business address of a licensee's or670 registrant's agent for service; and671 (5) The terms of or a copy of any bond filed by a licensee or registrant."672 SECTION 1-28.673 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 7-1-1010, relating to annual financial674 statements, as follows:675 "7-1-1010.676 (a) If a mortgage broker is a United States Department of Housing and Urban677 Development loan correspondent, such broker shall also submit to the department the audit678 that is required for the United States Department of Housing and Urban Development. The679 department may require the mortgage broker to have made an audit of the books and affairs680 of the licensed or registered business and submit to the department an audited financial681 statement if the department finds that such an audit is necessary to determine whether the682 mortgage broker is complying with the provisions of this article and the rules and683 regulations adopted in furtherance of this article.684 (b) Each mortgage lender licensed or registered under this article shall at least once each685 year have made an audit of the books and affairs of the licensed or registered business and686 submit to the department at renewal an audited financial statement, except that a mortgage687 lender licensed or registered under this article which is a subsidiary shall comply with this688 H. B. 876 - 27 - 24 LC 55 0142 provision by annually providing a consolidated audited financial statement of its parent 689 company and a financial statement, which may be unaudited, of the licensee or registrant 690 which is prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles. A lender691 who utilizes a bond in lieu of an audit need not supply such audit, unless specially required692 by the department. An audit shall be less than 15 months old to be acceptable. The693 department may by regulation establish additional minimum standards for audits and694 reports under this Code section."695 SECTION 1-29.696 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 7-1-1011, relating to annual fees, as697 follows:698 "7-1-1011.699 (a) The department may, by regulation, prescribe annual fees to be paid by licensees and700 registrants, which fees