If the department, in its discretion, shall disapprove89 the proposed bank or trust company, it shall notify the incorporators of its disapproval and90 state generally the unfavorable factors influencing its decision. The decision of the91 department shall be conclusive, except that it may be subject to judicial review as provided92 in Code Section 7-1-90."93 H. B. 876 - 4 - 24 LC 55 0142 SECTION 1-6. 94 Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-419, relating to subordinated securities, by95 revising subsections (c) and (d) as follows:96 "(c) If at or after the payment or retirement of the subordinated securities of a bank or trust 97 company there is or would be a deficiency in the capital stock of the bank or trust98 company, such fact shall be reported to the department in advance of the payment or99 retirement. The department may, upon receipt of such report, order a restoration of capital100 stock or take other appropriate remedial measures under this chapter.101 (d) Subordinated securities shall not be considered in determining the amount of ad102 valorem taxes payable by the bank or trust company."103 SECTION 1-7.104 Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-590, relating to definitions relative to105 representative offices and registration, by revising paragraph (4) as follows:106 "(4) 'Loan production office' is a form of a representative office, where the solicitation107 of