registered agent, by revising62 paragraphs (8) and (9) of subsection (a) as follows:63 "(8) The name, place and county of residence, and post office address of each64 incorporator;65 (9) The name, occupation, citizenship, place and county of residence, and post office66 address of each of the first directors, which number shall not be less than five; and"67 H. B. 876 - 3 - 24 LC 55 0142 SECTION 1-4. 68 Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-393, relating to additional filings with69 department and fees, by revising paragraph (2) as follows:70 "(2) The affidavit required by Code Section 7-1-391 Reserved;"71 SECTION 1-5.72 Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-394, relating to investigation, approval or73 disapproval by department, and abbreviated procedures, by revising subsection (b) as74 follows:75 "(b) Within 90 days after receipt of the articles and the filings and fees from the76 incorporators as required by Code Section 7-1-393, the department shall approve or77 disapprove the proposed bank or trust company; provided, however, that, if the approval78 of a federal public body is also required with respect to the bank or trust company, then the79 department may elect to not act on the application until after such approval is given. In80 giving approval, the department may impose conditions to be satisfied prior to the issuance81 of a permit to do business under Code Section 7-1-396. If the department, in its discretion,82 shall approve the proposed bank or trust company with or without conditions, it shall83 deliver its written approval of the articles to the Secretary of State and notify the84 incorporators of its action, provided that if the approval of a federal public body is also85 required with respect to the bank or trust company, then the department may, at its option,86 withhold its written approval from the Secretary of State until such approval is given and87 may, at its option, withdraw its approval if the federal public body refuses to grant its88 approval to the bank or trust company. If the department, in its discretion, shall disapprove89 the proposed bank or trust company, it shall notify the incorporators of its disapproval and90 state generally the unfavorable factors influencing its decision. The decision of the91 department shall be conclusive, except that it may be subject to judicial review as provided92 in Code Section 7-1-90."93 H. B. 876 - 4 - 24 LC 55 0142 SECTION 1-6. 94 Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-419, relating to subordinated securities, by95 revising subsections (c) and (d) as follows:96 "(c) If at or after the payment or retirement of the subordinated securities of a bank or trust 97