such classes of loans and265 under such conditions as the board prescribes;266 (3) To fix the amount of the fidelity bond which shall be required of all directors,267 officers, employees, agents, or members having custody of funds, properties, or records;268 provided, however, that the amount of such fidelity bond shall not be less than such269 minimum requirements as shall be prescribed by regulation of the department and shall270 be in such form as may from time to time be approved by the department;"271 H. B. 876 - 11 - 24 LC 55 0142 SECTION 1-16. 272 Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-658, relating to loans, by revising273 subsection (c) and paragraph (5) of subsection (g) as follows:274 "(c) Loans may be made to executive officers, directors, and committee members of the275 credit union under the same general terms and conditions as to other members of the credit276 union; provided, however, that no officer, director, committee member, or employee person277 shall participate in approving any loan in which he or she has a direct or indirect financial278 interest. The approval of all loans to officers, directors, and committee members of the279 credit union shall be reported to the board of directors at its next meeting."280 "(5) Unsecured obligations below the unsecured legal lending limit in conjunction with281 secured obligations below the secured legal lending limit so long as the total aggregate282 liability for both secured and unsecured obligations is $50,000.00 $150,000.00 or less."283 SECTION 1-17.284