22 | | - | Chapter 62 of Title 36 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to development5 |
[…] ---|
| 428 | + | and held concurrent with the hearing required by subsection (a) of Code Section 36-66-4407 |
---|
| 429 | + | for the adoption of a zoning ordinance. The provisions of subsection (a) of Code Section408 |
---|
| 430 | + | 36-66-4 relating to notices of public hearings for the purposes of that subsection shall also409 |
---|
| 431 | + | apply to public hearings required by this subsection."410 |
---|
| 432 | + | SECTION 2-7.411 |
---|
| 433 | + | Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code412 |
---|
| 434 | + | Section 36-66-5.1, relating to judicial review and procedures, as follows:413 |
---|
| 435 | + | "(2) Quasi-judicial decisions as described in this chapter and zoning decisions under414 |
---|
| 436 | + | subparagraph (E) of paragraph (4) of Code Section 36-66-3 shall be subject to appellate415 |
---|
| 437 | + | review by the superior court pursuant to its appellate jurisdiction from a lower judicatory416 |
---|
| 438 | + | body and shall be brought by way of a petition for such review as provided for in Title 5.417 |
---|
| 439 | + | Such matters shall be reviewed on the record which shall be brought to the superior court418 |
---|
| 440 | + | as provided in Title 5."419 |
---|
| 441 | + | PART IIA420 |
---|
| 442 | + | SECTION 2A-1.421 |
---|
| 443 | + | Code Section 36-36-20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to "contiguous422 |
---|