25 LC 60 0055 electronic pretrial release and monitoring program for defendants, requirements, procedures, 17 and fees, as follows:18 "(3) Compliance with any court orders or special conditions of bond which may include19 an order directing that no contact, direct or indirect, be made with the victim or20 forbidding entry upon, about, or near certain premises, including, but not limited to, any 21 rental or leased premises shared with the victim;"22 SECTION 2.23 Title 19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to domestic relations, is24 amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 19-13-3, relating to petition seeking25 relief from family violence, temporary ex parte, hearing, dismissal of petition upon failure26 to hold hearing, procedural advice for victims, and delays, as follows:27 "(a) A person who is not a minor may seek relief under this article by filing a petition with28 the superior court alleging one or more acts of family violence. A person who is not a29 minor may also seek relief on behalf of a minor by filing such a petition. A person filing30 a petition for relief under this article may request that the superior court order the31 respondent to vacate any shared residence, including, but not limited to, a rental or leased32 premises."33 SECTION 3.34 Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (5) of subsection