"(9.1) 'Male' means an individual who has, had, or will have the reproductive system344 capable of the generation, migration, and utilization of sperm for fertilization, or would345 have such capabilities but for a developmental or genetic anomaly or historical accident.346 (9.2) 'Man' means, except when used as a generic reference to human beings, an adult347 human male."348 "(11.1) 'Mother' means a parent of the female sex."349 "(22.1) 'Woman' means a human female."350 PART V351 SECTION 5-1.352 Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended in Code353 Section 15-9-90, relating to forms for probate court and local alteration, by revising354 subsection (b) as follows:355 "(b) The rules adopted pursuant to subsection (a) of this Code section shall provide that the356 forms so adopted may be altered locally in a particular petition or proceeding in such items357 as grammar, gender usage sex terminology, the use of singular and plural nouns and358 pronouns, the omission of optional or alternate language, the inclusion of variable359 information such as names and addresses, and other nonmaterial ways."360 - 15 - LC 49 2300S SECTION 5-2.361 Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to criminal procedure, is362 amended in Code Section 17-4-20.2, relating to bias crime report, requirements, use of363 reports, and publication, by revising the introductory paragraph of subsection