be comparable to such facilities421 provided for students of the other gender sex.422 (e) This Code section does not prohibit the grouping of students in physical education423 classes by gender sex."424 "(j) The Department of Education may publish an annual report of local school systems425 to include information regarding expenditures and participation rates for each gender sex426 and such other information as the state board and department deem relevant."427 SECTION 5-4.428 Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicles and traffic, is429 amended in Code Section 40-5-25, relating to applications, fees, provisions for voluntary430 participation in various programs, by revising subsection (d) as follows:431 "(d)(1) The General Assembly finds that it is in the best interest of this state to encourage432 improved public education and awareness regarding anatomical gifts of human organs433 and tissues and to address the ever increasing need for donations of anatomical gifts for434 the benefit of the citizens of Georgia.435 (2) The department shall make available to procurement organizations or secure data436 centers maintained and managed at the direction of a procurement organization437 information provided for in Article 6 of Chapter 5 of Title 44, the 'Georgia Revised438 Uniform Anatomical Gift Act,' including the name, license number, date of birth, gender439 - 18 - LC 49 2300S sex, and most recent address of any person eligible pursuant to Code Section 44-5-142440 who obtains an organ donor driver's license; provided, however, that the gender441 information sex category information of either male or female shall be made available442 only to a procurement organization or secure data center if such organization or center443 has sufficient funds to cover the associated costs of providing such information. 444 Information so obtained by such organizations and centers shall be used for a state-wide445 organ donor registry accessible to organ tissue and eye banks authorized to function as446 such in this state and shall not be further disseminated."447 SECTION 5-5.448 Said title is further amended in Code Section 40-5-100, relating to personal identification449 cards, contents, possession of more than one card prohibited, and optional contributions to450 and participation in voluntary programs, by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (e)