(b) as follows:355 "(b) The rules adopted pursuant to subsection (a) of this Code section shall provide that the356 forms so adopted may be altered locally in a particular petition or proceeding in such items357 as grammar, gender usage sex terminology, the use of singular and plural nouns and358 pronouns, the omission of optional or alternate language, the inclusion of variable359 information such as names and addresses, and other nonmaterial ways."360 - 15 - LC 49 2300S SECTION 5-2.361 Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to criminal procedure, is362 amended in Code Section 17-4-20.2, relating to bias crime report, requirements, use of363 reports, and publication, by revising the introductory paragraph of subsection (a) through364 "Investigation," as follows:365 "(a) Whenever a law enforcement officer investigates an incident of a crime in which it366 appears there is reasonable suspicion to believe that the defendant intentionally selected367 any victim or group of victims or any property as the object of the offense because of such368 victim's or group of victims' actual or perceived race, color, religion, national origin, sex,369 sexual orientation, gender, mental disability, or physical disability, whether or not an arrest370 is made, the officer shall prepare and submit to the law enforcement officer's supervisor or371 other designated person a written report of the incident entitled 'Bias Crime Report.' Forms372 for such reports shall be designed and provided by the Georgia Bureau of Investigation."373 SECTION 5-3.374 Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to education, is amended in375 Code Section 20-2-315, relating to gender discrimination prohibited, authorized separate376 gender teams, equal athletic opportunity, physical education classes, employee designated377