Annually, during the first quarter of every school year, the1583 school safety director shall report to the local board of education in a public meeting the1584 number of schools inspected during the preceding calendar year and the number and1585 percentage of schools in compliance during the initial inspection and reinspection."1586 SECTION 23.1587 Code Section 16-11-37 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to terroristic1588 threats and acts and penalties, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (d) and by1589 adding new subsections to read as follows:1590 "(d)(1) A person convicted of the offense of a terroristic threat shall be punished as for1591 a misdemeanor; provided, however, that, if the threat suggested the death of the1592 threatened individual or threatened the death of, or serious injury to, a group of1593 individuals who are or will likely be at or within a school, the person convicted shall be1594 guilty of a felony and shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00,1595 imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years, or both."1596 "(f) Any parent or legal guardian who intentionally advises, counsels, encourages, aids, or1597 abets his or her minor child in the commission of an offense prohibited by paragraph (1)1598 of subsection (d) of this Code section, relating to threatening the death of, or serious injury1599 to,