Information719 concerning a child's education record shall not be withheld from the noncustodial parent720 unless a court order has specifically removed the right of the noncustodial parent to such721 information or unless parental rights have been terminated. For purposes of this Code722 section, 'education records' shall include attendance reports and records."723 H. B. 268 (SUB) - 28 - 25 LC 49 2326S SECTION 12.724 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 20-2-741, relating to positive725 behavioral interventions and supports and response to intervention, as follows:726 "20-2-741.727 (a) As used in this Code section, the term:728 (1) 'High needs school' means a public school which has received a school climate rating729 of '1-star' or '2-star' pursuant to Code Section 20-14-33.730 (2) 'Positive behavioral interventions and supports' or 'PBIS' means an evidence based731 data-driven framework to reduce disciplinary incidents, increase a school's sense of732 safety, and support improved academic outcomes through a multitiered multi-tiered733 approach, using disciplinary data and principles of behavior analysis to develop734 school-wide, targeted, and individualized interventions and supports.735 (3) 'Response to intervention' or 'RTI' means a framework of identifying and addressing736 the academic and behavioral needs of students through a tiered system.737 (b)(1) Local boards of education are encouraged to implement PBIS and RTI programs738 and initiatives in their schools, and particularly in high needs schools.739 (2) Local boards of education shall implement PBIS and RTI programs and initiatives740 in each elementary and middle school that is a high needs school.