training approved by the Department of749 Behavioral Health and Developmental Disabilities.750 H. B. 268 (SUB) - 29 - 25 LC 49 2326S (c) The State Board of Education is authorized, subject to appropriations by the General751 Assembly, to provide funds to local school systems to support PBIS and RTI programs,752 initiatives, and personnel.753 (d) The State Board of Education is authorized to establish rules and regulations for PBIS754 and RTI programs and initiatives which receive funding pursuant to this Code section."755 SECTION 13.756 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 20-2-757, relating to applicability757 of public inspection and open meeting laws, as follows:758 "20-2-757.759 (a) All proceedings and hearings conducted under this subpart shall be confidential and760 shall not be subject to the open meetings requirement of Code Section 50-14-1 or other761 open meetings laws.762 (b) All electronic or other written records of all hearings conducted under this subpart; all763 statements of charges; all notices of hearings; and all written decisions rendered by a764 hearing officer, tribunal, the local board of education, or