Georgia 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] 936870 Behavioral Health and Developmental Disabilities.833
937871 (c) The State Board of Education is authorized, subject to appropriations by the General834
938872 Assembly, to provide funds to local school systems to support PBIS and RTI programs,835
939873 initiatives, and personnel.836
940874 (d) The State Board of Education is authorized to establish rules and regulations for PBIS837
941875 and RTI programs and initiatives which receive funding pursuant to this Code section."838
942876 SECTION 2-13.839
943877 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 20-2-757, relating to applicability840
944878 of public inspection and open meeting laws, as follows:841
945879 "20-2-757.842
946880 (a) All proceedings and hearings conducted under this subpart shall be confidential and843
947881 shall not be subject to the open meetings requirement of Code Section 50-14-1 or other844
948882 open meetings laws.845
949-H. B. 268
950-- 33 - 25 HB 268/AP
951-(b) All electronic or other written records of all hearings conducted under this subpart; all
952-846
883+- 33 - 25 LC 49 2396S