The power and agency hereby granted are184 coupled with an interest and are irrevocable by death or otherwise."185 SECTION 5.186 Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (a)(1)(A), paragraph (2) of187 subsection (c), paragraph (1) of subsection (d), and paragraphs (2), (4), and (5) of188 subsection (e) of Code Section 44-3-207, relating to time-share estates, trustee foreclosures,189 and requirements, as follows:190 "(a)(1)(A) In order to sell a time-share estate for the purpose of paying any or all191 unpaid assessments and other charges owed by the owner of such time-share estate, an192 owners' association, or its managing agent on behalf of the owner's association, may193 foreclose its lien for all assessments and other charges assessed by the owners'194 association upon a time-share estate pursuant to the time-share instrument or195 subsections (a) and (b) of Code Section 44-3-109, in accordance with:196 H. B. 403 - 8 - 25 LC 60 0081 (i) The judicial foreclosure procedure of subsection (c) of Code Section 44-3-109 or197 44-3-232, as applicable;198 (ii)(i) The trustee foreclosure procedure under this Code section; or199 (iii)(ii) The nonjudicial foreclosure procedure under Code Section 44-3-206."200 "(2) In any trustee foreclosure proceeding, the trustee shall first deliver to the owner of201 the time-share estate a written notice of default sent by registered or certified mail or202 statutory overnight delivery, return receipt requested, to the owner's property address that203 was most