The information105 specified in such statement shall be binding upon the association and upon every unit106 owner. Payment of a fee not exceeding $10.00 may be required as a prerequisite to the107 issuance of such a statement if the condominium instruments so provided.108 (e) Nothing in this Code section shall be construed to prohibit actions maintainable109 pursuant to Code Section 44-3-76 to recover sums for which subsection (a) of this Code110 section creates a lien."111 SECTION 3.112 Said title is further amended by revising subsections (e), (f), and (h) of Code113 Section 44-3-117, relating to application to subcondominiums, creation of subcondominium,114 subassociation, insurance, effect of certain liens, eminent domain, description of certain115 units, and assessments, as follows:116 "(e) All sums lawfully assessed by a master association against a subassociation shall have117 the same effect as provided in subsection (a) of Code Section 44-3-109.118 The recording of the declaration for a subcondominium pursuant to this article shall119 constitute record notice of the existence of the lien, and no further recordation of any claim120 of lien for assessments shall be required.121 H. B. 403 - 5 - 25 LC 60 0081 (f) In the event any lien becomes effective against a subunit as provided in subsection (e)122 of this Code section, the subassociation may remove that lien from the subunits by:123 (1) The payment of the amount attributable to the subunits, or124 (2) Bonding of the amount assessed against the subassociation125 or any subunit owner may remove that lien from his or her subunit by the payment of the126 amount attributable to his or her subunit. The amount shall be computed by reference to127 the liability for common expenses pertaining to that condominium unit pursuant to128 subsection (c) of Code Section 44-3-80. Subsequent to the payment, discharge, or other129 satisfaction of such amount, the subunit owner of that subunit shall be entitled to have that130 lien released as to his or her subunit in accordance with applicable provisions of law, and131 notwithstanding anything to the contrary in Code Sections 44-3-80 and 44-3-109, the132 master association shall not assess or have a valid lien against that subunit for any portion133 of the common expenses incurred by the master association in connection with that lien. 134 Reserved."135 "(h) Any subunit owner, mortgagee of a subunit, person having executed a contract for the136 purchase of a subunit, or lender considering the loan of funds to be secured by a subunit137 shall be entitled upon request to a statement from the subassociation or its management138