Georgia 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] 2741 (2) Chapter 30 of Title 31, relating to reports on veterans exposed to Agent Orange.21
2842 (3) Subsections (d) and (f) of Code Section 35-8-26, relating to TASER and electronic22
2943 control weapons, requirements for use, establishment of policies, and training.23
3044 (4) Subsection (k) of Code Section 43-34-8, relating to authority of Georgia Composite24
3145 Medical Board to refuse license, certificate, or permit or issue discipline, suspension,25
3246 restoration, investigations, hearings on fitness, immunity, and publication of final26
3347 disciplinary actions.27
3448 SECTION 1-2.28
3549 Said Code is further amended in Code Section 31-8-302, relating to procedures for donation29
3650 and dispensing of unused over-the-counter and prescription drugs, by revising subsection (i)30
3751 as follows:31
3852 "(i) The donation, brokering, or other facilitation of a donation of a drug pursuant to this32
39-program shall not be considered wholesale distribution as defined in Code Section33
53+program shall not be considered wholesale distribution as defined in Code Section
54+33
4055 26-4-201 and shall not be subject to or require licensure as a wholesale distributor pursuant34
4156 to Chapter 4 of Title 26."35
4257 SECTION 1-3.36
4358 An Act revising the "Georgia Veterinary Practice Act," approved June 3, 200337
4459 (Ga. L. 2003, p. 615/HB 347), is amended by repealing Part II.38
45-- 2 - 25 LC 39 4767S
46-PART II39
60+H. B. 485 (SUB)
61+- 2 - 25 LC 39 4672S
62+PART II
63+39