Furthermore, nothing in this357 chapter shall be construed to condone, authorize, or approve abortion."358 H. B. 598 - 15 - 25 LC 48 1444 SECTION 19. 359 Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by360 revising subsection (c) of Code Section 33-24-59.6, relating to prescribed female361 contraceptive drugs or devices and insurance coverage, as follows:362 "(c) Every health benefit policy that is delivered, issued, executed, or renewed in this state363 or approved for issuance or renewal in this state by the Commissioner which provides364 coverage for prescription drugs on an outpatient basis shall provide coverage for any365 prescribed drug or device approved by the United States Food and Drug Administration for366 use as a contraceptive. This Code section shall not apply to limited benefit policies367 described in paragraph (4) of subsection (e) of Code Section 33-30-12. Likewise, nothing 368 contained in this Code section shall be construed to require any insurance company to369 provide coverage for abortion."370 SECTION 20.371 Said title is further amended by repealing Code Section 33-24-59.17, relating to coverage of372 certain abortions through certain qualified health plans prohibited and definitions, and373 designating said Code section as reserved.374 SECTION