of certain medical acts to advanced practice registered nurse,405 construction and limitations of such delegation, conditions of nurse protocol, and issuance406 of prescription drug orders, and designating said subsection as reserved.407 H. B. 598 - 17 - 25 LC 48 1444 SECTION 24. 408 Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 43-34-110, relating to abortions409 not to be performed by physician assistants.410 SECTION 25.411 Chapter 18 of Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to employees'412 insurance and benefits plans, is amended by revising Code Section 45-18-4, relating to413 expenses not to be covered by plan, as follows:414 "45-18-4.415 The health insurance plan shall not include expenses incurred by or on account of an416 individual prior to the effective date of the plan; expenses for services received for injury417 or sickness due to war or any act of war, whether declared or undeclared, which war or act418 of war shall have occurred after the effective date of this plan; expenses for which the419 individual is not required to make payment; expenses to the extent of benefits provided420 under any employer group plan other than this plan in which the state participates in the421 cost thereof; expenses for abortion services except to the extent permitted under the state 422 health benefit plan approved by the board as such plan existed on January 1, 2014; and423 such other expenses as may be excluded by regulations of the board. For purposes of this424 Code section, the term 'abortion' shall have the same meaning as provided in Code Section425 31-9A-2."426 SECTION 26.427 Chapter 7 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to income taxes,428 is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-7-26, relating to