that every individual has the35 fundamental right to reproductive freedom and to determine their own life course, that the36 right to reproductive freedom is central to an individual's privacy, liberty, dignity, and37 autonomy, and that every individual should be free to exercise that right free from38 government interference.39 SECTION 2.40 This Act shall be known and may be cited as the "Reproductive Freedom Act."41 H. B. 598 - 2 - 25 LC 48 1444 SECTION 3. 42 Chapter 2 of Title 1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to persons and their43 rights, is amended by revising Code Section 1-2-1, relating to classes of persons generally,44 "natural person" defined, corporations deemed artificial persons, and nature of corporations45 generally, as follows:46 "1-2-1.47 (a) There are two classes of persons: natural and artificial.48 (b) 'Natural person' means any human being including an unborn child. 49 (c)(b) Corporations are artificial persons. They are creatures of the law and, except insofar50 as the law forbids it, they are subject to be changed, modified, or destroyed at the will of51 their creator.52 (d) Unless otherwise provided by law, any natural person, including an unborn child with53 a detectable human heartbeat, shall be included in population based determinations.54 (e) As used in this Code section, the term:55 (1) 'Detectable human heartbeat' means embryonic or fetal cardiac activity or the steady56 and repetitive rhythmic contraction of the heart within the gestational sac.57 (2) 'Unborn child' means a member of the species Homo sapiens at any stage of58 development who is carried in the womb."59 SECTION 4.60 Chapter 11 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Juvenile61 Code, is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-64, relating to collection62 of information by juvenile court clerks, reporting requirement, and data collection, as63