origin, sex, sexual orientation,402 age, disability, familial status, or national origin disability, or age in admission to or403 employment in any program established to provide apprenticeship or other training or to404 discriminate by allowing admission or promotion to an apprenticeship or training program405 solely because of race, color, religion, national origin, sex, disability, or age race, color,406 religion, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, familial status, or national origin."407 H. B. 670 - 17 - 25 LC 48 1550 SECTION 4-8. 408 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 45-19-31, relating to unlawful409 practices in advertisement of employment, as follows:410 "45-19-31.411 It is an unlawful practice for an employer to print or publish or cause to be printed or412 published a notice or advertisement relating to employment by such an employer indicating413 any preference, limitation, specification, or discrimination based on race, color, religion,414 national origin, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, familial status, or national origin415 disability, or age, except that such a notice or advertisement may indicate a preference,416 limitation, or specification based on race, color, religion, national origin, sex, sexual417 orientation, age, disability, or national origin disability, or age when religion, national418 origin, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, or national origin disability, or age is a bona419 fide occupational qualification for employment."420 SECTION 4-9.421 Said title is further