national origin, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, familial status, or national origin415 disability, or age, except that such a notice or advertisement may indicate a preference,416 limitation, or specification based on race, color, religion, national origin, sex, sexual417 orientation, age, disability, or national origin disability, or age when religion, national418 origin, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, or national origin disability, or age is a bona419 fide occupational qualification for employment."420 SECTION 4-9.421 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 45-19-33, relating to different422 standards of compensation or different terms and conditions of employment where not based423 on race, color, religion, sex, national origin, disability, or age, as follows:424 "45-19-33.425 It is not an unlawful practice for an employer to apply different standards of compensation426 or different terms, conditions, or privileges of employment pursuant to a bona fide seniority427 or merit system, or a system which measures earnings by quantity or quality of production,428 or to employees who work in different locations, provided that such differences are not the429 result of an intention to discriminate because of race, color, religion, national origin, sex,430 disability, or age race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, familial status,431 or national origin; nor is it an unlawful practice for an employer to give and to act upon the432 results of any professionally developed ability test, provided that such test, its433 H. B. 670 - 18 - 25 LC 48 1550 administration, or action upon the results thereof is not designed, intended, or used to 434 discriminate because of race, color, religion, national origin, sex, disability, or age race,435 color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, familial status, or national origin."436 SECTION 4-10.437 Said title is further amended by revising subsections (b) and (c) of Code Section 45-19-35,438 relating to use of quotas because of imbalances in employee ratios