any104 multiple-listing service, real estate brokers' organization, or other service, organization, or105 facility relating to the business of selling or renting dwellings or to discriminate against106 such person in the terms or conditions of such access, membership, or participation on107 account of race, color, religion, sex, disability, familial status, or national origin race, color,108 religion, national origin, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, familial status, or national109 origin."110 SECTION 2-4.111 Said title is further amended by revising subsections (b) and (c) of Code Section 8-3-204,112 relating to discrimination in residential real estate related transactions and appraisals, as113 follows:114 H. B. 670 - 5 - 25 LC 48 1550 "(b) It shall be unlawful for any person or other entity whose business includes engaging 115 in residential real estate related transactions to discriminate against any person in making116 available such a transaction or in the terms or conditions of such a transaction because of117 race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, handicap, familial status, or118 national origin.119 (c) Nothing in this article shall be construed to prohibit a person engaged in the business120 of furnishing appraisals of real property from taking into consideration factors other than121 race, color, religion, national origin, sex, handicap, or familial status race, color, religion,122 national origin, sex, sexual orientation, age, disability, familial status, or national origin."123 SECTION 2-5.124 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 8-3-205, relating to125 permissible limitations in sale, rental, or occupancy of