or age, but this paragraph shall not prohibit389 an employer from voluntarily adopting and carrying out a plan to fill vacancies or hire390 new employees in a manner to eliminate or reduce imbalance in employment with respect391 to race, color, disability, religion, sex, national origin, or age race, color, religion, sex,392 sexual orientation, age, disability, familial status, or national origin if the plan has first393 been filed with the administrator for review and comment for a period of not less than 30394 days."395 SECTION 4-7.396 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 45-19-30, relating to unlawful397 practices in training or apprenticeship programs, as follows:398 "45-19-30.399 It is an unlawful practice for an employer controlling apprenticeship or other training or400 retraining, including on-the-job training programs, to discriminate against an individual401 because of such individual's race, color, religion, national origin, sex, sexual orientation,402 age, disability, familial status, or national origin disability, or age in admission to or403 employment in any program established to provide apprenticeship or other training or to404