Such notification68 shall be in writing and sent to each holder of a security interest at the address shown on69 the certificate of title or otherwise listed in the commissioner's records.70 (d) Upon receipt of confirmation of the filing of the Certificate of Permanent Location71 from the commissioner, the clerk of superior court shall provide a copy of the Certificate72 of Permanent Location to the appropriate board of tax assessors or such other local official73 as is responsible for the valuation of real property."74 SECTION 3.75 Said subpart is further amended by revising Code Section 8-2-183, relating to status of home76 as part of real property, as follows:77 "8-2-183.78 (a) When a Certificate of Permanent Location has been properly filed with the clerk of79 superior court, a certified copy of the Certificate of Permanent Location is properly filed80 with the commissioner, and the certificate of title is surrendered, the home shall become81 for all legal purposes a part of the real property on which it is located. Without limiting the82 generality of the foregoing, the home shall be subject to transfer by the owner of the real83 property, subject to any security interest in the real property and subject to foreclosure of84 any such interest, in the same manner as and together with the underlying real property.85 (b) When a home has become a part of the real property as provided in this part, it shall86 be unlawful for any person to remove such home from the real property except with the87 written consent of the owner of the real property and the holders of all security interests in88 the real property and in strict compliance with the requirements of Subpart 2 of this part. 89 Any person who violates this subsection shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of a high and90 aggravated nature.91 S. B. 119 - 4 - 25 LC 49 2209 (c) Notwithstanding subsections (a) and (b) of this Code Section or any other provision of92 law to the contrary, the filing of a Certificate of Permanent Location with the clerk of the93 superior court, the filing of a certified copy of the Certificate of Permanent Location with94 the commissioner, and the surrender of a certificate of title as provided in this subpart shall95 not impair the rights and remedies of a prior holder of a lien or security interest in a home96 until such lien or security interest has been paid off or satisfied.