10 | 6 | | taxation, so as to extend the appeal and protest period from 30 days to 45 days for tax2 |
[…] ---|
249 | 231 | | assessment under this Code section may continue for a period of up to an additional211 |
---|
250 | 232 | | 12 years for income-producing real property, and such property's fair market value shall212 |
---|
251 | 233 | | continue to be calculated pursuant to division (3)(C)(ii) of Code Section 48-5-2 during213 |
---|
252 | 234 | | such period."214 |
---|
257 | 238 | | Said title is further amended in said article by revising subparagraph (e)(1)(E) of Code216 |
---|
258 | 239 | | Section 48-5-7.3, relating to preferential assessment for landmark historic property, as217 |
---|
259 | 240 | | follows:218 |
---|
260 | 241 | | "(E) The expiration of nine years during which the property was classified and assessed219 |
---|
261 | 242 | | as landmark historic property; provided, however, that any such property may qualify220 |
---|
262 | 243 | | thereafter as landmark historic property if such property is subject to subsequent221 |
---|
263 | 244 | | rehabilitation and qualifies under other portions of the historic properties tax incentive222 |
---|