Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] 212212
213213 (1) A medical cannabis registry program sub-account, into which shall be deposited all fees collected pursuant to subsection (c); [and]
214214
215215 (2) A medical cannabis dispensary program sub-account, into which shall be deposited all fees collected pursuant to section 329D-4[.]; and
216216
217217 (3) A cannabis establishment program sub-account, into which shall be deposited fees collected and allocated pursuant to part of chapter 329."
218218
219219 SECTION 7. Section 329-43.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:
220220
221221 "(e) Subsections (a) and (b) shall not apply to a person who is authorized to:
222222
223223 (1) Acquire, possess, cultivate, use, distribute, or transport cannabis pursuant to the definition of "medical use" under section 329-121, while the person is facilitating the medical use of cannabis by a qualifying patient; [or]
224224