Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 10. Section 712-1249, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows: "(1) A person commits the offense of promoting a detrimental drug in the third degree if the person knowingly possesses any marijuana or any Schedule V substance in any amount[.]; provided that, regarding marijuana, this subsection shall not apply to a person twenty-one years of age or older."