Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] Sections 39-62(4), 39-62(5), and 39-62(6) shall not apply to the revenues derived from a special facility lease."
132128
133- SECTION 7. Section 206E-195, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending its title and subsections (a) and (b) to read as follows:
129+ SECTION 6. Section 206E-195, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending its title and subsections (a) and (b) to read as follows:
134130
135131 "[[]§206E-195[]] Kalaeloa community development [revolving] special fund. (a) There is established in the state treasury the Kalaeloa community development [revolving] special fund, into which shall be deposited:
136132
137133 (1) All revenues, income, and receipts of the authority for the Kalaeloa community development district, notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, including section 206E-16;
138134
139135 (2) Moneys directed, allocated, or disbursed to the Kalaeloa community development district from government agencies or private individuals or organizations, including grants, gifts, awards, donations, and assessments of landowners for costs to administer and operate the Kalaeloa community development district; and
140136
141137 (3) Moneys appropriated to the fund by the legislature.
142138
143139 (b) Moneys in the Kalaeloa community development [revolving] special fund shall be used for the purposes of this part."
144140
145- SECTION 8. Section 206E-201, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "fund" to read as follows:
141+ SECTION 7. Section 206E-201, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "fund" to read as follows:
146142