Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] Under no circumstances shall [unless engaged in] sexual penetration or sadomasochistic abuse[.] be considered to fall within the course and scope of duties." SECTION 5. Section 712-1201, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "§712-1201 Advancing prostitution; profiting from prostitution; definition of terms. In sections 712-1202 and 712-1203: (1) A person "advances prostitution" if[, acting other than as a prostitute or a patron of a prostitute,] the person knowingly causes or aids a person to commit or engage in prostitution, procures or solicits patrons for prostitution, provides persons for prostitution purposes, permits premises to be regularly