Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] 258258
259259 (d) The attempt, conspiracy, solicitation, coercion, or intimidation of another to commit any offense for which property is subject to forfeiture."
260260
261261 SECTION 13. Section 806-83, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
262262
263263 "(a) Criminal charges may be instituted by written information for a felony when the charge is a class C felony, except under:
264264
265265 (1) Section 159-28 (bribery related to the Hawaii Meat Inspection Act);
266266
267267 (2) Section 161-28 (bribery related to the Hawaii Poultry Inspection Act);
268268
269269 (3) Section 707-712.5 (assault against a law enforcement officer in the first degree);
270270
271271 (4) Section 707-716 (terroristic threatening in the first degree);
272272
273273 (5) Section 707-732 (sexual assault in the third degree);
274274
275275 (6) Section 707-741 (incest);
276276
277277 (7) Section 707-752 (promoting child abuse in the third degree);
278278
279279 (8) Section 708-880 (commercial bribery);
280280
281281 (9) Section 709-904.5 (compensation by an adult of juveniles for crimes);
282282
283283 (10) Section 710-1026.9 (resisting an order to stop a motor vehicle in the first degree);
284284
285285 (11) Section 710-1070 (bribery of or by a witness);
286286
287287 (12) Section 710-1071 (intimidating a witness);
288288
289289 (13) Section 710-1072.2 (retaliating against a witness);
290290
291291 (14) Section 710-1073 (bribery of or by a juror);
292292
293293 (15) Section 710-1075 (jury tampering);
294294
295295 (16) Section 710-1075.5 (retaliating against a juror);
296296
297297 (17) Section 711-1106.4 (aggravated harassment by stalking);
298298
299299 (18) Section 711-1110.9 (violation of privacy in the first degree);
300300
301301 (19) Section 712-1208 (promoting travel for prostitution);
302302
303303 [(20) Section 712-1209.1 (solicitation of a minor for prostitution);
304304
305305 (21)] (20) Section 712-1209.5 (habitual [solicitation of prostitution);] commercial sexual exploitation);
306306
307307 [(22)] (21) Section 712-1215 (promoting pornography for minors);
308308
309309 [(23)] (22) Section 712-1218 (failure to maintain age verification records of sexual performers);
310310