Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] Only one version of the bill is available at this time.
OldNewDifferences
11 THE SENATE S.B. NO. 2345 THIRTY-FIRST LEGISLATURE, 2022 STATE OF HAWAII A BILL FOR AN ACT Relating to Elections. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF HAWAII:
22
33 THE SENATE S.B. NO. 2345
44 THIRTY-FIRST LEGISLATURE, 2022
55 STATE OF HAWAII
66
77 THE SENATE
88
99 S.B. NO.
1010
1111 2345
1212
1313 THIRTY-FIRST LEGISLATURE, 2022
1414
1515
1616
1717 STATE OF HAWAII
1818
1919
2020
2121
2222
2323
2424
2525
2626
2727
2828
2929
3030
3131 A BILL FOR AN ACT
3232
3333
3434
3535
3636
3737 Relating to Elections.
3838
3939
4040
4141
4242
4343 BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF HAWAII:
4444
4545
4646
4747 SECTION 1. Section 11-410, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (h) to read as follows: "(h) [This] Except for subsection (g), this section shall not apply to any person who, prior to the commencement of proceedings under this section, has paid or agreed to pay the fines prescribed by sections 11-340 and 11-391(b)." SECTION 2. Section 11-411, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "[[]§11-411[]] Criminal referral.