Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 4. Section 269-93, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending its title and subsection (a) to read as follows: "§269-93 Achieving electric utility company portfolio standard. (a) An electric utility company and its electric utility affiliates may aggregate their renewable portfolios to achieve the renewable portfolio standard[.] as established and defined in section 269-92." SECTION 5. Section 269-94, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "[[]§269-94 Waivers, extensions, and incentives[.]] for electric utility companies.