Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] 184176
185177 (G) The dispensary shall keep an accurate record of each person's first and last name, date and times upon entering and exiting the dispensary facility, purpose for entering, and the identity of the escort; and
186178
187- (H) The approved list shall be effective for one year from the date of the department approval[.];
188-
189-provided that a member of the general public may enter or remain within the waiting room of a retail dispensing location."
179+ (H) The approved list shall be effective for one year from the date of the department approval."
190180
191181 SECTION 5. Section 329D-21, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
192182
193183 "(b) Any person who violates any of the provisions of this chapter or the rules adopted pursuant thereto shall be fined not less than $100 nor more than $1,000 for each [violation.] separate offense; provided that each day of each violation constitutes a separate offense."
194184
195185 SECTION 6. Statutory material to be repealed is bracketed and stricken. New statutory material is underscored.
196186