Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 5. Section 329D-21, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) Any person who violates any of the provisions of this chapter or the rules adopted pursuant thereto shall be fined not less than $100 nor more than $1,000 for each [violation.] separate offense; provided that each day of each violation constitutes a separate offense." SECTION 6. Statutory material to be repealed is bracketed and stricken. New statutory material is underscored. SECTION 7. This Act shall take effect upon its approval.