Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] 154-
155- (B) Restrictions on marketing and advertising within the waiting room;
156-
157- (C) Restrictions on signage within the waiting room;
158-
159- (D) Other reasonable security measures or restrictions as deemed necessary by the department."
151+ (18) A process to recognize and register patients who are authorized to purchase, possess, and use medical cannabis in another state, a United States territory, or the District of Columbia as qualifying out-of-state patients; provided that this registration process may commence no sooner than January 1, 2018."
160152
161153 SECTION 4. Section 329D-15, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
162154
163- "(a) No person shall intentionally or knowingly enter or remain upon the premises of a medical cannabis retail dispensing location unless the individual is:
155+ "(a) No person shall intentionally or knowingly enter or remain [upon] within the [premises] restricted access area or areas of a medical cannabis retail dispensing location unless the individual is:
164156
165157 (1) An individual licensee or registered employee of the dispensary;
166158