Hawaii 2023 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 10. Section 560:2-103, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "§560:2-103 Share of heirs other than surviving spouse or reciprocal beneficiary. (a) Definitions. In this section: "Deceased parent", "deceased grandparent", "deceased spouse", or "deceased reciprocal beneficiary" means a parent, grandparent, spouse, or reciprocal beneficiary, as applicable, who either predeceased the decedent or is deemed under this article to have predeceased the decedent.