Hawaii 2024 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 8. Section 329D-21, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) Any person who violates any of the provisions of this chapter or the rules adopted pursuant thereto shall be fined not less than $100 nor more than $1,000 for each [violation.] separate violation. Each day on which a violation occurs or continues shall be counted as a separate violation." SECTION 9. Section 329D-26, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "[[]§329D-26[]] Public education.