Hawaii 2024 Regular Session
[…] 220220
221221 (G) The dispensary shall keep an accurate record of each person's first and last name, date and times upon entering and exiting the dispensary facility, purpose for entering, and the identity of the escort; and
222222
223223 (H) The approved list shall be effective for one year from the date of the department approval[.];
224224
225225 provided that a member of the general public may enter or remain within the waiting room of a retail dispensing location."
226226
227227 SECTION 8. Section 329D-21, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
228228
229229 "(b) Any person who violates any of the provisions of this chapter or the rules adopted pursuant thereto shall be fined not less than $100 nor more than $1,000 for each [violation.] separate violation. Each day on which a violation occurs or continues shall be counted as a separate violation."
230230
231231 SECTION 9. Section 329D-26, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
232232
233233 "[[]§329D-26[]] Public education.