Hawaii 2024 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 9. Section 88-74.8, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (f) to read as follows: "(f) This section shall not apply to accrued retirement benefits that are non-forfeitable pursuant to sections [88‑73(f),] 88-73(g), 88-281(g), and 88-331(f)."