SECTION 5. Section 247-7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "§247-7 Disposition of taxes. All taxes collected under this chapter shall be paid into the state treasury to the credit of the general fund of the State, to be used and expended for the purposes for which the general fund was created and exists by law; provided that of the taxes collected each fiscal year: (1) [Ten] Eight per cent or [$5,100,000,] $10,000,000, whichever is less, shall be paid into the land conservation fund established pursuant to section 173A-5; [and] (2) [Fifty] Thirty-eight per cent or [$38,000,000,] $50,000,000, whichever is less, shall be paid into the rental housing revolving fund established by section 201H-202[.]; (3) Eight per cent or $10,000,000, whichever is less, shall be paid into the supportive housing special fund established pursuant to section 201H-A; and (4) Ten per cent shall be paid into the dwelling unit revolving fund established pursuant to section 201H-191." SECTION 6. This Act does not affect rights and duties that matured, penalties that were incurred, and