Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] 126126
127127 (d) Distributes, except as provided in section 712- , one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof; or
128128
129129 (e) Distributes any harmful drug or any marijuana concentrate in any amount to a minor."
130130
131131 SECTION 5. Section 712-1245, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
132132
133133 "(1) A person commits the offense of promoting a harmful drug in the second degree if the person knowingly:
134134
135135 (a) Possesses fifty or more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more of the harmful drugs or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof;
136136
137137 (b) Possesses, except as provided in section 712-1246.5 or 712- , one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof; or
138138
139139 (c) Distributes, except as provided in section 712- , any harmful drug or any marijuana concentrate in any amount."
140140
141141 SECTION 6. Section 712-1246.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
142142
143143 "(1) A person commits the offense of promoting a harmful drug in the fourth degree if the person knowingly possesses [any]:
144144