Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] 340340
341341 SECTION 4. Section 329-43.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:
342342
343343 "(e) Subsections (a) and (b) shall not apply to a person who is authorized to:
344344
345345 (1) Acquire, possess, cultivate, use, distribute, or transport cannabis pursuant to the definition of "medical use" under section 329-121, while the person is facilitating the medical use of cannabis by a qualifying patient; or
346346