Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] 244240
245241 (e) Knowingly subjects to sexual penetration a person who is mentally incapacitated or physically helpless as a result of the influence of a substance that the actor knowingly caused to be administered to the other person without the other person's consent.
246242
247243 Paragraphs (b) and (c) shall not be construed to prohibit practitioners licensed under chapter 453 or 455 from performing any act within their respective practices."
248244
249245 SECTION 11. Section 707-731, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
250246
251- "(1) A person commits the offense of sexual assault in the second degree if the person:
247+ "§707-731 Sexual assault in the second degree. (1) A person commits the offense of sexual assault in the second degree if the person:
252248
253249 (a) Knowingly subjects another person to an act of sexual penetration by compulsion;
254250