Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] 454454
455455 (26) Hospital sustainability program special fund under section 346G-4;
456456
457457 (27) Civil monetary penalty special fund under section 321‑30.2; [and
458458
459459 [](28)[]]Stadium development special fund under section 109‑3.5[,]; and
460460
461461 (29) Airport revenue fund;
462462
463463 shall be responsible for its pro rata share of the administrative expenses incurred by the department responsible for the operations supported by the special fund concerned."
464464
465465 SECTION 7. Section 41D-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
466466
467467 "(b) Any provision in this section to the contrary notwithstanding, the Hawaii airports corporation, the [University] university of Hawaii (as to casualty insurance risks only), the Research Corporation of the University of Hawaii (as to casualty insurance risks only), the public health facilities of the department of health (with respect to medical malpractice risks only), and the Hawaii health systems corporation and its regional system boards shall be exempt from the requirements of this chapter."
468468
469469 SECTION 8. Section 76-11, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "jurisdiction" to read as follows:
470470