This subsection shall not apply to a suspension or revocation of a provisional license under section 286-102.6(d)." SECTION 2. Section 291E-31, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "§291E-31 Notice of administrative revocation; effect. As used in this part, the notice of administrative revocation: (1) Establishes that the respondent's license and privilege to operate a vehicle in the State or on or in the waters of the State shall be terminated: (A) Thirty days after the date the notice of administrative revocation is issued in the case of an alcohol related offense; (B) Forty-four days after the date the notice of administrative revocation is issued in the case of a drug related offense; or (C) Such later date as is established by the director under section 291E-38[, if the director administratively revokes the respondent's license and privilege;]; (2) Establishes the date on which administrative revocation proceedings against the respondent were initiated; (3) Serves as a temporary permit, if applicable, to operate a vehicle as provided in section 291E-33; and (4) Notifies the respondent that the respondent shall obtain an ignition interlock permit and keep an ignition interlock device installed and operating in any vehicle the respondent operates during the revocation period if the respondent had a valid license at the time of the arrest." SECTION 3. Section 291E-34, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsections (b) to (e) to read as follows: "(b) The notice, when completed by the law enforcement officer and issued to the respondent, shall contain at a minimum the following information relating to the incident that