Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 11. Section 356D-24, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows: 1. By amending subsection (b) to read: "(b) A trust indenture may allow the authority to pledge and assign to the trustee agreements related to the [public] housing project or projects and the rights of the authority thereunder, including the right to receive revenues thereunder and to enforce the provision thereof." 2. By amending subsections (d) and (e) to read: "(d) A trust indenture shall also contain provisions as to: (1) The investment of the proceeds of the bonds, the investment of any reserve for the bonds, the investment of the revenues of the [public] housing project or system of [public] housing