Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] 164164
165165 SECTION 11. Section 356D-24, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:
166166
167- 1. By amending subsection (b) to read:
167+ (1) By amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
168168
169169 "(b) A trust indenture may allow the authority to pledge and assign to the trustee agreements related to the [public] housing project or projects and the rights of the authority thereunder, including the right to receive revenues thereunder and to enforce the provision thereof."
170170
171- 2. By amending subsections (d) and (e) to read:
171+ (2) By amending subsections (d) and (e) to read as follows:
172172
173173 "(d) A trust indenture shall also contain provisions as to:
174174