Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 9. Section 302A-1705, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) If public land [set-aside] set aside to a department or agency pursuant to section 171-11[,] is required by the authority for purposes of this chapter, the authority shall submit a request to the governor to withdraw the set-aside land and to [re-set-aside] re-set aside the land to the authority pursuant to section 171-11." SECTION 10. Section 328G-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) The department shall adopt rules pursuant to chapter 91 that include but are not limited to: (1) Inspection and sampling requirements of crude extract and manufactured hemp