Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] 146146
147147 (D) The person whose blood or urine was tested is the respondent;
148148
149149 (6) A copy of the notice of administrative revocation issued by the law enforcement officer to the respondent;
150150
151151 (7) Any license taken into possession by the law enforcement officer; and
152152
153153 (8) A listing of any prior alcohol or drug enforcement contacts involving the respondent."
154154
155155 SECTION 6. Section 291E-61, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
156156
157157 "(a) A person commits the offense of operating a vehicle under the influence of an intoxicant if the person operates or assumes actual physical control of a vehicle:
158158
159159 (1) While under the influence of alcohol in an amount sufficient to impair the person's normal mental faculties or ability to care for the person and guard against casualty;
160160
161161 (2) While under the influence of any drug that impairs the person's ability to operate the vehicle in a careful and prudent manner;
162162
163163 (3) With [.08] .05 or more grams of alcohol per two hundred ten liters of breath; or
164164
165165 (4) With [.08 ] .05 or more grams of alcohol per one hundred milliliters or cubic centimeters of blood."
166166
167167 SECTION 7. Section 291E-61.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
168168
169169 "(a) A person commits the offense of habitually operating a vehicle under the influence of an intoxicant if:
170170