Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] 9696
9797 SECTION 4. Section 291E-35, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
9898
9999 "(a) In cases involving an alcohol related offense, if a test conducted in accordance with part II and section 321‑161 and the rules adopted thereunder shows that a respondent had an alcohol concentration less than [.08,] .05, the director or the arresting law enforcement agency immediately shall return the respondent's license along with a certified statement that administrative revocation proceedings have been terminated with prejudice."
100100
101101 SECTION 5. Section 291E-36, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
102102