Hawaii 2025 Regular Session
[…] 256254
257- (B) Trade agreements, including the Uruguay Round General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT), that require certain non-construction and nonsoftware development procurements by the comptroller to be conducted in accordance with its terms."
255+ (B) Trade agreements, including the Uruguay Round General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT), that require certain non-construction and non-software development procurements by the comptroller to be conducted in accordance with its terms."
258256
259- SECTION 5. Section 201H-202, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:
257+ SECTION 5. Section 201H-191, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
260258
261- "(e) Moneys available in the fund shall be used for the purpose of providing, in whole or in part, loans for rental housing projects demonstrating project readiness, efficiency, and feasibility acceptable to the corporation in the following order of priority:
259+ "(a) There is created a dwelling unit revolving fund. The funds appropriated for the purpose of the dwelling unit revolving fund and all moneys received or collected by the corporation for the purpose of the revolving fund shall be deposited in the revolving fund.