(Source: P.A. 87-1265.) (40 ILCS 5/9-184) (from Ch. 108 1/2, par. 9-184) Sec. 9-184. Estimates of sums required for certain annuities and benefits. The board shall estimate and itemize the amounts required each year to pay for all annuities, each benefit category, and benefits and administrative expenses associated with this Article, by way of a written report and request to the County Board of Commissioners. The amounts shall be paid into the fund annually by the county as provided in Section 9-169 from the prescribed tax levy. (Source: Laws 1963, p. 161.) (40 ILCS 5/9-185) (from Ch. 108 1/2, par. 9-185) Sec. 9-185. Board created. (a) A board of 9 members shall constitute the board of trustees authorized to carry out the provisions of this Article. The board of trustees shall be known as "The Retirement Board of the County Employees' Annuity and Benefit Fund of .... County". The board shall consist of 2 members appointed and 7 members elected as hereinafter prescribed.