ORIGINAL HB NO. 727 1 of the Department of Environmental Quality in any calendar year shall not exceed 2 five million four million dollars. 3 * * * 4 §6006. Tax credits for local inventory taxes paid 5 * * * 6 D. The credit provided in this Section shall be allowed as follows: 7 * * * 8 (5) For inventory taxes paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 1996, 9 and before June 30, 2015, the credit shall be one hundred percent of such taxes paid. 10 (6) For inventory taxes paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 2015, 11 the credit shall be eighty percent of taxes paid. 12 §6006.1. Tax credits for taxes paid with respect to vessels in Outer Continental 13 Shelf Lands Act Waters 14 * * * 15 E. The credit provided in this Section shall be allowed as follows: 16 * * * 17 (3) For ad valorem taxes on Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act Waters 18 vessels paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 1996, and before June 30, 19 2015, the credit shall be one hundred percent of such taxes paid. 20 (4) For ad valorem tax on Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act Waters vessels 21 paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 2015, the credit shall be eighty 22 percent of taxes paid. 23 §6007. Motion picture investor tax credit 24 * * * 25 C. Investor tax credit; specific productions and projects. 26 (1) 27 * * * Page 3 of 8 CODING: Words in struck through type are deletions from existing law; words underscored are