this constitution, no one of these branches, nor any person holding office in one of them, shall exercise power belonging to either of the others"; and WHEREAS, as a separate branch of government the judicial branch has inherent powers and also powers vested in it by the federal and state constitutions; and WHEREAS, Article V of the Constitution of Louisiana states in Section 1 that "The judicial power is vested in a supreme court, courts of appeal, district courts, and other courts authorized by this Article"; and WHEREAS, Article V of the Constitution of Louisiana further states in part in Section 5 that "The supreme court has general supervisory jurisdiction over all other courts", and that the supreme court "has exclusive original jurisdiction of disciplinary proceedings against a member of the bar"; and WHEREAS, Article V of the Constitution of Louisiana further states in part in Section 25 concerning the Judiciary Commission that upon: "recommendation of the judiciary commission, the supreme court may censure, suspend with or without salary, remove from office, or retire involuntarily a