Total credits certified by the secretary 11 of the Department of Environmental Quality in any calendar year shall not exceed 12 three million six hundred thousand one million eight hundred thousand dollars. 13 * * * 14 §6006. Tax credits for local inventory taxes paid 15 * * * 16 D. The credit provided in this Section shall be allowed as follows: 17 * * * 18 (5) For inventory taxes paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 1996, 19 the credit shall be one hundred fifty percent of such taxes paid. 20 * * * 21 §6006.1. Tax credits for taxes paid with respect to vessels in Outer Continental 22 Shelf Lands Act Waters 23 * * * 24 E. The credit provided in this Section shall be allowed as follows: 25 * * * 26 (3) For ad valorem taxes on Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act Waters 27 vessels paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 1996, the credit shall be one 28 hundred fifty percent of such taxes paid. 29 * * * Page 10 of 35 CODING: Words in struck through type are deletions from existing law; words underscored are additions.